Residence Miraj

  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

To enjoy your vacation in Marrakesh, stay at Residence Miraj Marrakesh, which is within 2 km of the traditional medina Le Jardin Secret Garden and within 25 minutes' walk of Museum of Marrakesh. The spacious apartment is situated only 1.4 km from Marrakesh train station and within a few blocks of Majorel bus station.

The accommodation comprises a balcony complete with air conditioning, as well as media amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

Residence Miraj also has a terrace with the garden view.

Guests will have access to a mini-kitchen in the apartment, allowing them to prepare delicious homemade meals.

The apartment lies in the Gueliz district of Marrakesh, nearly 15 minutes' walk from the captivating museum "Musee Yves Saint Laurent Marrakech". The centre of Marrakesh is reachable within a 15-minute walking distance. Popular nearby attractions include Trip, which is merely 350 metres away. Residence Miraj is located a 10-minute drive from Menara airport.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Residence Miraj Marrakesh
Brand New Luxurious 2Br In Gueliz Centre
Mobile-only price

Brand New Luxurious 2Br In Gueliz Centre

9.0
Superb 1 review
7 m from property
Condo In Gueliz Inspired By Motorsports
Mobile-only price

Condo In Gueliz Inspired By Motorsports

8.4
Very Good 11 reviews
27 m from property
USD 87 USD 78
per night
Super Apt Plein Centre De Gueliz Hyper Bien Placer Pour Votre Sejour Tout A Proximite Resto Cafe Transport
Mobile-only price

Super Apt Plein Centre De Gueliz Hyper Bien Placer Pour Votre Sejour Tout A Proximite Resto Cafe Transport

9.1
Superb 41 reviews
29 m from property
USD 86 USD 77
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Menara
    8 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Free parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Terrace

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • Electric vehicle charging station

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 12:00 until 13:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Residence Miraj located?
      Residence Miraj is set in the Gueliz district of Marrakesh, a 25-minute walk from the traditional medina Le Jardin Secret Garden.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Residence Miraj?
      Popular attractions near Residence Miraj include the captivating museum "Musee Yves Saint Laurent Marrakech", which is placed within a 15-minute walk.
    • ❓
      Does Residence Miraj provide parking?
      Residence Miraj features private car parking for the guests.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 12:00, and check out until 13:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Residence Miraj?
      For those staying at Residence Miraj, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Le Focus, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Chez Eduardo is another favored choice with a high 10 rating.
    • ❓
      Does Residence Miraj offer internet?
      Yes, Residence Miraj offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      How many guests can Residence Miraj accommodate?
      Residence Miraj can provide accommodation for up to 2 guests.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Menara
    8 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Residence Miraj Marrakesh

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close